Texas School for the Deaf Athletics

Track & Field

(Note: Only tracksters with the best performance in any event among the Deaf Schools are listed)
BOLD - Trackster of the Year
 
Year Name
1968
Dorothy Adamietz (SP/DT)
Suzy Barker (440R)
Bonita Hunter (440R)
Marie McInture (440R)
Gail Shields (440Y)
Sharon Townsend (440R)
1969 Suzy Barker (100Y/220Y/80H)
1970
Suzy Barker (70H/SP)
Richard Booker (HJ)
Sharon Townsend (100Y/220Y)
1971
Suzy Barker (440R)
Bonita Hunter (440R)
Dorothy Rosemon (440R)
Sharon Townsend (440R)
1972
Suzy Barker (220Y/SP/80H)
Gwendolyn Jones (DT)
1973
Suzy Barker (100Y/80H/440R)
Aaron Black (DT)
Ophelia Henry (440R)
Bonita Hunter (440R)
Gwendolyn Jones (DT)
Dorothy Rosemon (440R)
1975
Debra Carpenter (DT)
Ophelia Henry (80H)
1976
Gary Black (DT/440R/1600R)
Joseph Bradley (440R)
Debbie Bradshaw (1600R)
Susan Carter (1600R)
Adan Cavazos (1600R)
Nathaniel Fifer (440R/1600R)
Debbie Jatzlau (1600R)
Lucy Robles (1600R)
Larry Thompson (440R/1600R)
1977
 Evon Boecker (1600R)
Debbie Bradshaw (1600R)
Terri Espita (880Y) 
Gretchen Forgey (1600R)
Lucy Robles (1600R)
Denice Simon (100Y)
1978
Nellie Maddux (440R)
Bernice Simon (440R)
Denise Simon (440R)
Victoria Wooden (440R)
1979 Terri Espita (Mile Run)
1982
Lefty Lincoln (LJ/400R)
Durell Perry (400R)
Earl Pickens (400R)
Wade Scott (400R)
1983
Boris Barr (400R)
Jeff Beckhusen (SP/DT)
James King (110H/400R/1600R)
Jimmy Moore (800M/1600R)
Durell Perry (1600R)
Earl Pickens (400R)
Wade Scott (400R/1600R)
1984
Terry Branch (1600R)
Earl Holloway (1600R)
James King (110H/300H/400R/1600R)
Lefty Lincoln (400R)
Earl Pickens (400R)
Wade Scott (400R/1600R)
1985
Larry Branch (400R/800R)
Terry Branch (1600R)
John Covell (400R/1600R/3200R)
Carlos Gonzales (800R)
Earl Holloway (1600R/3200R)
Darrell Kentle (400R/800R)
Lefty Lincoln (LJ/400R/800R/1600R)
Aurelio Sirildo (3200R)
Robert Tietz (3200R)
1987
Jean Dockins (100H)
Wayne Langbein (SP/DT)
1989
Kenneth Hill (DT)
Michael Singleton, Sr. (100M/200M)
1995
Renny Harvard (400R)
Adrian Johnson (4OOR)
Carlos Stennett (400R)
John Williams (200M/400R)
1996
John Barlow (100M/400R/1600R)
James Hendrix (400R)
Adrian Johnson (400R/1600R)
Derrick Parker (1600R)
Jesus Rosales (800M)
Carlos Stennett (400M/400R/1600R)
1997
James Hendrix (400R)
Derrick Parker (400R)
Brandon Reese (400R)
Jesus Rosales (800M)
Carlos Stennett (400M/400R)
1998
Chris Cravens (400R)
James Hendrix (400R)
Daniel Mendoza (400R)
Carlos Stennett (400M/400R)
2000
Ronald Briscoe (400R)
Reginald Green (400R)
Brandon Reese (200M/400R)
Jeremy Stockdale (400R)
Jaquay Washington (100M)
2001
Jessica Kuehne (400R)
Dessirie Shorts (400R)
Tymberly Speasmaker (400R)
Dulce Vargas (400R)
2004
Wesley Diaz (1600R)
Johnny Evans (800M/1600R)
James Osborne (1600R)
Damon Williams (1600R)
2005
Aaron Diaz (3200M)
Lurendran Hubbard (800M)
2006
Wesley Diaz (100M/1600R)
Michelle Giterman (800R/1600R)
Kayla Hardaway (300H/1600R)
Kevin Hudson (1600R)
Cruz Lane (1600R)
Jaimie Martinez (1600R)
Courtney McClain (800R)
Amanda Ortiz (800R/1600R)
Justin Perez (1600R)
Me'Lisa Winston (800R)
2008
David Balay (3200)
Phillip Conn (400R/800R)
Delvin Furlough (400M/LJ/400R/800R/1600R/3200R)
Michelle Giterman (800M)
Jay Hill (1600R/3200R)
Cruz Lane (400R/800R/1600R)
Brandon Mora (3200R)
Justin Perez (400R/800R/1600R)
2009
Jonathan Ford (400R/1600R)
Ernesto Garcia (1600R)
Marcus Gentry (100M/400R/1600R)
Michelle Giterman (800M)
Jay Hill (400R/1600R)
Kyle Winter (110H/400R)
2010
Jonathan Ford (400R)
Darrion Gabriel (400R)
Marcus Gentry (TJ/400R)
Jay Hill (800M)
Kyle Winter (110H/300H/400R)
2011
Jonathan Ford (TJ)
Kyle Winter 110H/300H)
2012
Jonathan Ford (TJ)
Saria Webb (200M)
Jasilyn Williams (LJ/TJ)
2013
Alvin Anthony (800R)
Iran Banks (800R)
Carlton Moore (800R)
Cameron Mumphrey (800R)
Saria Webb (200M)
2014
Justin Akers (400R/800R)
Alvin Anthony (400R/800R)
Iran Banks (400R/800R)
Caitlin Knight (DT)
Zachary Richardson (400R/800R)
Saria Webb (200M)
2015
Jadan Anderson (800R/1600R)
Alvin Anthony (800R)
Gareth Ashton (800R/1600R)
Jian Bergeron (800R/1600R)
Michael Singleton, Jr. (1600R)
2016
Jadan Anderson (800R)
Alvin Anthony (100M)
Gareth Ashton (400R/800R)
Jian Bergeron (400R/800R)
Kimberly Gonzales (1600R)
Zachary Richardson (400R)
Sunita Schmidjorg (1600R)
Jaida Scott (1600R)
Nicola Stein (1600R)
2017
Jadan Anderson (800R/1600R)
Gareth Ashton (100M/800R)
Joe Cardenas (3200M)
Ashlene Etkie (400R/1600R)
Kimberly Gonzales (800R)
Ashley Harlicker (1600M)
India Lee (800R)
Stone Leiker (800R)
Jewel Rocha (800R/1600R)
Sunita Schmidjorg (400R/1600R)
Jaida Scott (100M/400R)
Michael Singleton, Jr. (800R/1600R)
Nicola Stein (400R/800R/1600R)
Michail Sullivan (1600R)
Nathaniel White (1600R)
2018
Jadan Anderson (400R/1600R)
Gareth Ashton (100M/400R/800R)
Jared Brown (3200R)
Joe Cardenas (3200M/1600R/3200R)
Rosalia Fraychineaud (400R/1600R)
Preston Garrett (400R)
Dillon Hall (800R) 
Ashley Harlicker (1600M/1600R)
Eric Nieva (3200R)
Adiel Rodriguez (3200R)
Sunita Schmidjorg (400R)
Jaida Scott (100M/200M/400R)
Michael Singleton, Jr. (400M/400R/800R/1600R)
Nicola Stein (400R/1600R)
Anabelle Weaver (3200M/1600R)
Nathaniel White (800R/1600R)
2019
Ashlene Etkie (100M H/HJ)
Ashley Harlicker (800M/1600M)
Anabelle Weaver (3200M)
Kourtney Dolliole (800 R)
Rosalia Fraychineaud (800R)
Skye Hill-Ostrowski (800R)
Anahit Tadevosyan (800 R)