Texas School for the Deaf Athletics

Ranger Accomplishments » Home

Home

Year Sports Results
1941 Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1942 Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1943 Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1947 Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1956 Football SAL Co-District Champs
1957 Football SAL Co-District Champs
  Football SAL State Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1957-58 Boys Basketball SAL District Champs
  Boys Basketball SAL State Regional
1960 Football SAL District Champs
1967-68 Boys Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
1968-69 Boys Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
1969 Girls Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
1970 Girls Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
1972 Girls Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
1973 Girls Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
1976 Volleyball UIL Bi-District Champs
  Volleyball UIL Bi-District Playoff
1974 -75 Boys Basketball UIL Co-District Champs
  Boys Basketball UIL Bi-District Playoff
  Boys Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
1975 Boys Track & Field UIL District Champs
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football UIL Tri-District Champs
1982 Boys Cross Country UIL District Champs
1983 Boys Track & Field UIL District Champs
  Boys Track & Field UIL Regional Champs
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Cross Country UIL District Champs
1984 Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
1985 Boys Track & Field TAPS District Champs
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPS Bi-District
1986 Boys Track & Field TAPS District Champs
  Football TAPS District Champs
  Football TAPS State Semi-Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPS Bi-District
1987 Boys Track & Field TAPS District Champs
  Volleyball TAPS Bi-District
1988 Girls Tennis National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPS District Champs
  Football TAPS State Semi-Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPS Bi-District
  Volleyball National Deaf Prep Champions
1988 - 89 Boys Basketball TAPS State Regional
  Boys Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Girls Basketball TAPS State Regional
1989 Boys Tennis National Deaf Prep Champions
1989 - 90 Boys Basketball TAPS State Regional
1992 Softball TAPPS Bi-District
  Softball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPPS State Quarterfinal
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
1993 Football TAPPS State Semi-Finalist
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
1993 - 94 Boys Basketball TAPPS State Regional
1994 Football TAPPS State Quarterfinal
1995 Girls Tennis National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS State Champions
  Football TAPPS State Quarterfinal
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1996 Boys Tennis National Deaf Prep Champions
  Girls Tennis National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPPS District Champs
  Football State Semi-Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
1997 Baseball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS State Champions
  Football TAPPS District Champs
  Football State Semi-Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
1998 Football TAPPS State Quarterfinal
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
1998 - 99 Girls Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
1999 Softball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
  Volleyball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPPS District Champs
  Football State Semi-Finalist
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
2000 Football TAPPS State Regional
  Football National Deaf Prep Champions
2000 - 01 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
  Wrestling National Deaf Prep Champions
2003 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
2004 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
2005 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
2006 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS State Champions
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
2006 Football TAPPS Bi-District
2007 Softball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS State Regional
  Football TAPPS State Regional
2007 - 08 Girls Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
2008 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
2008 - 09 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
2009 Softball TAPPS Bi-District
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
2009-10 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
  Wrestling National Deaf Prep Champions
2010 Softball TAPPS Bi-District
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS Regional Champs
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS State Runner-up
  Boys Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPPS Bi-District
2010-2011 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
2011 Softball TAPPS Bi-District
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
  Boys Track & Field TAPPS Regional Champs
  Football TAPPS State Regional
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
2012 Girls Track & Field National Deaf Prep Champions
  Volleyball TAPPS Area
  Volleyball National Deaf Prep Champions
2012-13 Boys Basketball TAPPS Area
  Boys Basketball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Girls Basketball TAPPS State Regional
2013 Softball TAPPS Area
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
2013-14 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
  Girls Basketball TAPPS Area
2014 Boys Track & Field TAPPS District Champs
  Softball TAPPS Area
  Volleyball TAPPS Bi-District
2014-15 Boys Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
  Girls Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
2015 Softball TAPPS Area
  Softball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Football TAPPS State Regional
  Volleyball TAPPS Area
2016 Boys Basketball TAPPS Area
  Girls Basketball TAPPS Bi-District
  Wrestling National Deaf Prep Champions
  Baseball TAPPS Area
  Softball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Tennis TAPPS District Champs
  Football TAPPS Area
  Volleyball TAPPS Area
  Volleyball National Deaf Prep Champions
  Boys Cross Country National Deaf Prep Champions
2016-2017 Boys Basketball TAPPS Area
  Boys Basketball TAPPS Area
  Girls Basketball TAPPS State Regional
  Wrestling National Deaf Prep Champions
  Softball TAPPS State Semi-Finalist

 

Revised 5/5/17