Events
-
Feb 1 Wed
- 3rd/4th Girls Basketball @ St. Austin 4 PM – 5 PM (St. Austin Catholic School, 1911 San Antonio St., Austin 78705)
- 5th-8th Wrestling vs. Veritas 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Seeger Gym)
- 3rd/4th Boys Basketball @ St. Austin 5 PM – 6 PM (St. Austin Catholic School, 1911 San Antonio St., Austin 78705)
- HS Wrestling vs. Dripping Springs & Winston Churchill (Senior Night) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Seeger Gym)
-
Feb 2 Thu
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue vs. Austin Royal 4 PM – 5 PM (TSD Gym)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue vs. Austin Royals 5 PM – 6 PM (TSD Gym)
- HS Boys JV Basketball @ Concordia Academy 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Redeemer Lutheran School, 1500 West Anderson Lane, Austin 78757)
- 3rd/4th Boys Basketball @ St. Paul 6 PM – 7 PM (St. Paul Lutheran School, 3407 Red River, Austin 78705)
- HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Concordia Academy 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM (Redeemer Lutheran School, 1500 West Anderson Lane, Austin 78757)
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Concordia Academy 7:45 PM – 9 PM (Redeemer Lutheran School, 1500 West Anderson Lane, Austin 78757)
-
Feb 3 Fri
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- HS Wrestling @ Prep State (St. Mark's School of Texas, 10600 Preston Road, Dallas 75230)
-
Feb 4 Sat
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White - Ranger Classic (TSD Gym)
- HS Wrestling @ Prep State (St. Mark's School of Texas, 10600 Preston Road, Dallas 75230)
- 5th-8th Swimming - Sprint Meet 9 AM – 1 PM (Colombo Swim Center)
- HS Swimming - Sprint Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Colombo Swim Center)
-
Feb 6 Mon
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White @ St. Andrew's 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (St. Andrew's Episcopal School, 1112 West 31st Street, Austin 78705)
-
Feb 7 Tue
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball White vs. Paragon 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (TSD Gym)
- HS Girls Varsity Basketball - District Tournament vs. Concordia 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Seeger Gym)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball White vs. Paragon 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White vs. Paragon 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (TSD Gym)
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball - District Tournament vs. Concordia 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Seeger Gym)
-
Feb 9 Thu
- 3rd/4th Boys Basketball @ St. Austin 4 PM – 5 PM (St. Austin Catholic School, 1911 San Antonio St., Austin 78705)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White vs. Paragon 5 PM – 6 PM (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue vs. Waldorf 6 PM – 7:15 PM (TSD Gym)
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball - District Tournament vs. Faith Academy 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Brentwood Chrisitan School, 11908 North Lamar Blvd., Austin 78753)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue vs. Waldorf 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM (TSD Gym)
- HS Girls Varsity Basketball - District Tournament vs. Brentwood Christian 7:30 PM – 9 PM (San Marcos Academy, 2801 RR 12, San Marcos 78666)
-
Feb 10 Fri
- HS Swimming @ TAPPS State Championships 8 AM – 2 PM (Josh Davis Natatorium, 12002 Jones Maltsberger Road, San Antonio 78216)
-
Feb 14 Tue
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bay Area Chrisitan (TAPPS Area Playoffs) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Seeger Gym)
- HS Girls Varsity Basketball @ Bay Area Christian (TAPPS Area Playoffs) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Bay Area Christian School, 4800 West Main Street, League City 77573)
-
Feb 15 Wed
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue vs. St. Ignatius 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (TSD Gym)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue vs. St. Ignatius 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue vs. St. Ignatius 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue vs. St. Ignatius 7:15 PM – 8:30 PM (TSD Gym)
-
Feb 16 Thu
- 3rd/4th Girls Basketball @ St. Ignatius 4 PM – 5 PM (St. Austin Catholic School, 1911 San Antonio St., Austin 78705)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White vs. Waldorf 6 PM – 7 PM (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White vs. Waldorf 7 PM – 8 PM (TSD Gym)
-
Feb 18 Sat
- HS Wrestling @ TAPPS State Championships (Liberty Christian School, 1301 US-377, Argyle 76226)
- HS Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Faith Academy (TAPPS Regional Playoffs) 2 PM – 3:30 PM (San Marcos Academy, 2801 RR 12, San Marcos 78666)
-
Feb 21 Tue
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Louis Catholic School, 2114 St. Joseph Blvd., Austin 78757)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Austin, 1911 San Antonio Street, Austin 78705)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball White - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
-
Feb 22 Wed
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Ignatius, 120 West Oltorf Street, Austin 78704)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Andrew's Episcopal School, 1112 West 31st Street, Austin 78705)
-
Feb 23 Thu
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Louis Catholic School, 2114 St. Joseph Blvd., Austin 78757)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Austin, 1911 San Antonio Street, Austin 78705)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball White - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
- HS Baseball @ Peter Garza Invitational (San Marcos Academy, 2801 RR 12, San Marcos 78666)
- HS Baseball @ Peter Garza Invitational 11:10 AM – 12:40 PM (San Marcos Academy, 2801 RR 12, San Marcos 78666)
- HS Softball vs. Tarkington @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 1 PM – 2 PM (Davidson Creek Park, Caldwell 77836)
- 3rd/4th Girls Basketball @ Brentwood 5 PM – 6 PM (St. Ignatius, 120 West Oltorf, Austin 78704)
- HS Softball vs. Franklin @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 5 PM – 6 PM (Caldwell High School, 550 Co Rd 307, Caldwell 77836)
-
Feb 24 Fri
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Ignatius, 120 West Oltorf Street, Austin 78704)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Andrew's Episcopal School, 1112 West 31st Street, Austin 78705)
- SOTX Basketball - Area Competition (Texas State University (Jowers Rec Center), City Park Street, San Marcos 78666)
- HS Softball vs. Bellville @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 9 AM – 10 AM (Caldwell High School, 550 Co Rd 307, Caldwell 77836)
- HS Softball vs. Cameron @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 11 AM – 12 PM (Davidson Creek Park, Caldwell 77836)
-
Feb 25 Sat
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Louis Catholic School, 2114 St. Joseph Blvd., Austin 78757)
- 5th/6th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Austin, 1911 San Antonio Street, Austin 78705)
- 5th/6th Girls Basketball White - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue - AIPL Tournament (TSD Gym)
- 7th/8th Boys Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Francis, 300 East Huntland Drive, Austin 78752)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue @ AIPL Tournament (St. Ignatius, 120 West Oltorf Street, Austin 78704)
- 7th/8th Girls Basketball White @ AIPL Tournament (St. Andrew's Episcopal School, 1112 West 31st Street, Austin 78705)
- HS Baseball @ Peter Garza Invitational (San Marcos Academy, 2801 RR 12, San Marcos 78666)
- SOTX Basketball - Area Competition (Texas State University (Jowers Rec Center), City Park Street, San Marcos 78666)
- 5th-8th Wrestling @ Texas USA State Championships 9 AM – 4 PM (Legends Sports Complex, 602 Pruitt Road, The Woodlands 77380)
- HS Softball vs. Madisonville @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 9 AM – 10 AM (Caldwell High School, 550 Co Rd 307, Caldwell 77836)
- HS Softball vs. Caldwell @ Caldwell Swarm Tournament 11 AM – 12 PM (Caldwell High School, 550 Co Rd 307, Caldwell 77836)
-
Feb 26 Sun
- 5th-8th Wrestling @ Texas USA State Championships 9 AM – 5 PM (Legends Sports Complex, 602 Pruitt Road, The Woodlands 77380)
-
Feb 28 Tue
- HS Baseball @ Veritas Academy 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Manchaca Optimist Youth Sports Complex, Manchaca 78652)
Loading...