Texas School for the Deaf Athletics

Elem./MS Coaching Staff

FALL SPORTS
 
Cross Country Head Coach: Dakota Stewart tsdmscc@tsd.state.tx.us
 
3rd/4th Flag Football Co-Coaches: Wesley Singleton & David Tomlinson  tsd34flagfb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
Flag Football Blue Head Coach: William "Adam" Lusk tsdflagfb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
Tackle Football Head Coach: Daniel Skipper tsdmsfb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
3rd/4th Volleyball Co-Coaches: Diana Castro, Anthony Cordero & Tetyana Shayman tsd34vb@tsd.state.tx.us 
 
5th/6th Volleyball Blue Head Coach: Kimberly Kearney tsd56vb@tsd.state.tx.us 
 
5th/6th Volleyball Blue Head Coach: Lydia Bradley tsd56vbwhite@tsd.state.tx.us 
 
7th/8th Volleyball Blue Head Coach: Ludmila Mounty-Weinstock tsd78vb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
7th/8th Volleyball White Head Coach: Tara Holaday tsd78vbwhite@tsd.state.tx.us
 
 WINTER SPORTS
 
3rd/4th Girls Basketball Co-Coaches: TBA tsd34girlsbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
3rd/4th Boys Basketball Head Coach:  TBA tsd34boysbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th/6th Girls Basketball Blue Head Coach:  Wally Schwall  tsd56girlsbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th/6th Girls Basketball White Head Coach:  Evan Levenson tsd56girlsbbwhite@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th/6th Boys Basketball Blue Head Coach: Justin Perez tsd56boysbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
 
7th/8th Girls Basketball Blue Head Coach:  Jose Amador tsd78girlsbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
7th/8th Girls Basketball White Head Coach: Daniella Bernal tsd78girlsbbwhite@tsd.state.tx.us
 
7th/8th Boys Basketball Blue Head Coach: Larry Young tsd78boysbb@tsd.state.tx.us
 
7th/8th Boys Basketball White Head Coach:  Bill Jacobs  tsd78boysbbwhite@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th-8th Coed Swimming Head Coach:  Nick Bannon  tsdswim@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th-8th Wrestling Head Coach: Garrett Scott tsdmswrestling@tsd.state.tx.us
 
SPRING SPORTS
 
Middle School Coed Golf Head Coach:  Brandon Babineaux, tsdgolf@tsd.state.tx.us
 
Middle School Girls Softball Head Coach:  TBA,  tsdmsoftball@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th/6th Coed Tennis Head Coach:  TBA, tsd56tennis@tsd.state.tx.us
 
7th/8th Coed Tennis Head Coach:  Matt Thompson, tsd78tennis@tsd.state.tx.us
 
5th-8th Coed Track & Field Head Coach:  TBA, tsdmstf@tsd.state.tx.us