Texas School for the Deaf Athletics

Varsity Schedule/Results

2019-2020 Girls Varsity Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time/Result W-L
Nov. 12 @ St. Michael Austin 55-50 1-0
Nov. 14
Fall Tip-Off Tournament
Grace Prep
Geneva Boerne
Boerne
 
42-23
36-8
 
2-0
3-0
Nov. 16
Fall Tip-Off Tournament
Wimberley
Comfort
Boerne
 
49-36
44-39
 
4-0
5-0
Nov. 19 @ Central Texas Saints Georgetown 42-27 6-0
Nov. 21
Round Rock Raiders TSD 44-27 7-0
 
Dec. 6
FEAST Patriots Invitational
Abilene Hawks
Central Texasd Saints
 
San Antonio
 
51-36
44-42
 
8-0
9-0
 
Dec. 7
FEAST Patriots Invitational
South East Storm
FEAST Patriots
 
San Antonio
 
50-20
51-26
 
10-0
11-0
Dec. 10 Brentwood Christian TSD 40-8 12-0
 
Dec. 13
Ranger Classic
Arkansas
Louisiana
 
TSD
 
58-3
 59-26
 
13-0
14-0
Dec. 14
Ranger Classic
Oklahoma
 
TSD
 
57-25
 
15-0
Dec. 19 Tribe Consolidated TSD 45-8 16-0
Jan. 3
Brentwood Tournament
Regents
St. Dominic Savio
Austin
 
47-30
38-45
 
17-0
17-1
 
Jan. 4
Brentwood Tournament
San Antonio Legacy
Brentwood Christian
 
Austin
 
48-19
40-20
 
18-1
19-1
Jan. 7 @ Hill Country Christian* Austin 58-39 20-1
Jan. 9
Central Texas Saints TSD 36-42 20-2
Jan. 13 Veritas Academy* TSD 56-15 21-2
Jan. 14  Vanguard College Preparatory* TSD 58-16 22-2
Jan. 16
Clerc Classic XX
Wisconsin
Indiana 47-12 23-2
Jan. 17
Clerc Classic XX
Indiana
Indiana 37-35 (OT) 24-2
Jan. 18
Clerc Classic XX
Maryland
Indiana 38-21 25-2
Jan. 21 Reicher Catholic* TSD 42-32 26-2
Jan. 23 Hill Country Christian* TSD 35-26 27-2
Jan. 30 @ Vanguard College Preparatory* Waco 49-9 28-2
Feb. 4 @ Veritas Academy* Austin 55-14 29-2
Feb. 6 @ Reicher Catholic* Waco 49-25 30-2
Feb. 13 Waldorf# TSD 46-18 31-2
Feb. 18
Area Playoff
Bay Area Christian
TSD 55-22 32-2
Feb. 22
Regional Playoff
Geneva
New Braunfels 28-20 33-2
Feb. 27
Final Four - Semi-Final
Lutheran High North
Waco 56-43 34-2
Feb. 28
Final Four State Championship
Trinity Christian
West 25-50 34-3
 
Home games in bold.
Click on @ opponent for directions
* = TAPPS 4A District 4
# = Senior Night